Weight Calculator
  1. Dimension
  2. Thickness
  3. Weight:

  • persian
  • arabic
  • turkish
  • kurdish
  • russian

Tube types

Steel tube types
Mehr Steel Company's steel tubes product forming ability, welding ability, high resistance and dimensional accuracy and high surface quality.
The usage of pipe types is in bike and motorcycle construction, water between urban, suburban.

International standards DIN EN 10219-2
Product reg. certificate 6000029489
Application of tube types

GroupNominal diameterCurrent IDOutside diameter (mm)ThicknessWeight (kg/m)
 MetricInchIn IRANMaxMinmmThreaded SocketTwo Simple
Light81/4 13.613.21.80.5190.515
Light103/8 17.116.71.80.6760.67
Light151/2221.42120.9560.947
Light203/42.526.926.42.31.391.38
Light251333.833.22.621.98
Light32442.541.92.62.572.54
Light40548.447.82.93.273.23
Light502660.259.62.94.154.08
Light6577675.23.23.835.71
Light803888.787.93.26.896.72
Light100410113.91133.6109.75
Medium81/4 13.913.32.30.6450.641
Medium103/8 17.416.82.30.8450.839
Medium151/2221.721.12.61.221.21
Medium203/42.527.226.62.615.71.56
Medium251334.233.43.22.432.41
Medium32442.942.13.23.133.1
Medium40548.8483.23.613.57
Medium502660.859.83.65.15.03
Medium65776.675.43.66.556.43
Medium803889.588.148.548.37
Medium100410114.9113.34.512.512.2
Medium125512140.6138.7517.116.6
Medium150615166.1164.1520.319.7
Heavy81/4 13.913.32.90.7690.765
Heavy103/8 17.416.82.91.031.02
Heavy151/2221.721.13.21.451.44
Heavy203/42.527.226.63.21.881.87
Heavy251334.233.442.962.94
Heavy32442.942.143.833.8
Heavy40548.84844.424.38
Heavy502660.859.84.56.266.19
Heavy65776.675.44.58.057.93
Heavy803889.588.1510.510.3
Heavy100410114.9113.35.414.814.5
Heavy125512140.6138.75.418.417.9
Heavy150615166.1164.15.421.921.3

Accordance with international standards DIN EN 10219-2
Product declaration in accordance with its certificate of registration number 6000029489

1) Water

  • Suburban water transmission networks
  • Urban water transmission networks
  • Water transport networks of Residential, homes, factories, workshops, schools, military, Training centers
  • Water transport network of farms and gardens
  • Under pressure irrigation
  • Greenhouses Water transport networks
  • Boulevards and green spaces Water transport networks

2) Pipe industry

  • Automotive Industry
  • Motorcycle and bike industry
  • Construction industry, civil and city planning
  • Scaffold tubes
  • The ability to change shape to using in various industrial applications
  • Small and large poles in the streets Park Boulevard military, educational institutions and...
  • Secondary beams Telecommunications in rural and workshop areas...
  • Light and heavy column types in constructing balconies and pedestrian bridges and transition…
  • Manufacture of machinery and industrial inhibitors

3) Furniture tubes

  • Office furniture (including desks and chairs closet coat hanger cartulary and ...)
  • Appliances included (metal furniture dining table and chairs all kinds of metal beds – chandeliers types ...)
  • Processing industries (including making all kinds of shapes by stretching for decoration of furniture and ...)
  • Relief supplies (including equipment and manufacturing decorative tents different shades a variety of coatings and ...)
  • Medical and Aid supplies (tents of Red Cross hospitals and mobile)
  • Square box profiles
    Square box profiles
  • Rectangle box profiles
    Rectangle box profiles
  • Door & Window profiles
    Door & Window profiles
  • Frame profiles
    Frame profiles
  • Z profiles
    Z profiles
  • Sheet
    Sheet
  • Tube types
    Tube types
  • reinforcing
    reinforcing
Copyright © 2014 Mehr Steel Co.
Fulad Mehr on Google+By Fulad Mehr